CLICK On Banner To Return To
'HOME' Page

 

ON TOUR...............2013
When Submitting material for publication, could you please make sure that any website addresses include the (http) at the beginning. This enables me to copy and paste and not have to type out the beginning of each one to make the 'LINK', which is very time consuming. From this date; (08-03-10) any addresses that are sent in without this, will not be made into 'LINKS'. I thank you very much for your co-operation!
TOURING THE U.K & EUROPE.

Ross Ainsle & Jarlath Henderson
Fri Oct 4: Bury, The Met
Sat 5: Stirling, Tolbooth
Sun 6: Aberdeen, Blue Lamp
Wed 9: Edinburgh, Douglas Robertsons House Concert
Thu 10: New Galloway, Catstrand
Fri 11: Tayvallich, Tayvallich Village Hall (TBC)
Sat 12: Paisley, The Spree
Thu 17: Cardiff, Swn Festival
Fri 18: London, Kings Place
Sat 19: London, Chats Palace
Thu 24: Peebles, Eastgate Arts Centre
Sun 27 – Mon 28: Perth, Perthshire Amber

Alabama 3
Mon Dec 2: Brighton, Concorde 2
Tue 3: Lincoln, Engine Shed
Wed 4: Bristol, O2 Academy
Fri 6: Glasgow, O2 Academy
Tue 10: Nottingham, Rescue Rooms
Fri 13: Manchester, Academy
Sat 14: London, The Forum

Albany Down
Sat Oct 26: Stroud, Blues Festival
Sun 27: Frome, Blues Festival

Matt Andersen

Wed Nov 20: Stourbridge, Katie Fitzgerald’s
Thu 21: Newcastle, Jumpin’ Hot Club
Fri 22: Cromarty, Cromarty Old Brewery
Sat 23: Fochabers, Fochabers Public Institute
Mon 25: Cottingham, The Black Room
Tue 26: London, The Islington

Dave Arcari
Thu Sep 26: Darlington, The Forum
Fri Oct 4: West Lothian, The Torphichen Inn
Fri Nov 8: Milngavie, Mugdock Theatre

Babajack / Running Man
Sat Sep 21: Launch Party - Malvern Invitation Only
Tue 24: 100 Club London
Fri 27: Redditch Palace Theatre
Thu 3 Oct: Flowerpot Derby TBC
Sat 5: Rose And Crown Charlbury
Sun 6: Brasenose Arms - Cropredy
Fri 11: Beer Blues Festival Devon
Sat 12: Square And Compass
Fri 18: Ropewalk - Burton On Humber
Sat 19: Saltburn Blues Club
Sun 20: Bushey Blues Festival Herts
Thu 24: Re-Con Malvern
Fri 1 Nov: Keighley Blues Club, Yorks
Sat 2: Wirksworth Town Hall (TBC)
Sat 9: Haringe Blues Festival - Belgium
Tue-Sat 12-16: Blues Sur Seine FR
Sat 21: France (TBC)

The Bad Shepherds
Wed Nov 13: Gateshead, The Sage
Thu 14: Glasgow, O2 ABC
Fri 15: Sale, The Waterside
Sat 16: Liverpool, O2 ABC
Sun 17: Leeds, City Varieties
Wed 20: Bath, Komedia
Thu 21: Birmingham, Town Hall
Fri 22: Exeter, Phoenix
Sat 23: Falmouth, Pavilions
Sun 24: Southampton, Brook
Wed 27: Cardiff, The Globe
Thu 28: Gloucester, Guildhall
Fri 29: Corby, Corby Cube
Sat 30: Farnham, Maltings
Sun Dec 1: Brighton, Concorde 2
Wed 4: Colchester, Arts Centre
Thu 5: Nottingham, Rescue Rooms
Fri 6: Holmfirth, Picturedrome
Sat 7: Clitheroe, The Grand
Sun 8: Pocklington, Arts Centre
Wed 11: Folkestone, Quarterhouse
Thu 12: Oxford O2 Academy 2
Fri 13: Cambridge, The Junction
Sat 14: London, O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

The Band Perry
Fri Nov 29: Birmingham, The Institute
Sat 30: Glasgow, ABC
Sun Dec 1: Manchester, The Ritz
Mon 2: London, The Forum
Wed 4: Dublin, Vicar Street
Thu 5: Belfast, Mandela Hall

Emily Barker & The Red Clay Halo
Thu Sep 19: St. Ives, St. Ives Festival
Thu Oct 10: Aberdeen, The Lemon Tree
Sat 12: Inverness, The Ironworks
Sun 13: Glasgow, Oran Mor
Tue 15: Brighton, Komedia
Wed 16: London, Shepherds Bush Empire
Thu 17: Gloucester, Guidhall
Fri 18: Cardiff, The Globe
Sun 20: Leicester, The Musician
Mon 21: Bromsgrove, Atrix
Tue 22: Oxford, Church of St. John The Evangelist
Wed 23: Bury St. Edmund’s, The Apex
Fri 25: Norwich, Open
Sat 26: Marnhull, North Dorset Folk Festival
Thu Nov 7: Salford, St. Philip’s
Fri 8: Kendal, Brewery Arts Centre
Sat 9: Newcastle, The Cluny
Sun 10: Leeds, Brudenell Social Club
Mon 11: Cambridge, The Junction
Wed 13: Winchester, Discovery Centre
Thu 14: Exeter, Phoenix Centre
Fri 15: Sevenoaks, The Stag Arts Centre
Sat 16: Hastings, St. Mary in the Castle
Sun 17: Portsmouth, Wedgewood Rooms
Tue 19: Birmingham, Glee Club
Wed 20: Sheffield, The Greystones
Thu 21: New Brighton, Floral Pavilion Theatre
Fri 22: Bristol, Folkhouse

Bear’s Den
Fri Nov 1: Leeds, Holy Trinity Church
Sun 3: Glasgow, King Tut’s Wah Wah Hut
Mon 4: Manchester, Deaf Institute
Tue 5: Birmingham, Hare and Hounds 2
Wed 6: London, Village Underground
Thu 7: Brighton, The Haunt
Sun 10: Berlin, Privatclub
Mon 11: Hamburg, Molotow
Tue 12: Cologne, Blue Shell
Wed 13: Amsterdam, Paradiso Upstairs

Blackbeard’s Tea Party
Sat Oct 19: Bath, Bath Ceilidh Saint Gregory's Catholic College
Tue 29: Bristol, Mr. Wolfs
Wed 30: Brighton, Latest MusicBar
Thu 31: London, Surya
Fri Nov 1: Birmingham, The Rainbow Venues
Sat 2: Greater Manchester, Sound Control
Thu 7: Derbyshire, The Fishpond
Fri 8: Hull, The New Adelphi
Sun 10: Preston, 53 Degrees
Fri 22: Chester, Telford's Warehouse
Sat 23: Sheffield, Shakespeares
Sun 24: Uley, Prema Arts Centre
Thu 28. Leicester, The Musician
Fri 29: York, The Duchess

Blackheart
(** - with sad cafe)
(*** - with Hazel O’connor)
Thu Sep 19: St Albans, The Alban Arena **
Fri 20: Barnard Castle, Barningham Hall
Sat 21: Potto, Village Hall
Sun 22: Bolton, Albert Halls **
Fri 27:Hillesley, Hopkins Hall
Sat 28: Littledean, Community Centre
Thu Oct 3: Motherwell, Concert Hall **
Fri 4: Warrington, Parr Hall **
Sat 5: Barrow, The Forum **
Sun 6: Melrose, Newstead Hall
Tue 8: Kelso, Birgham Hall
Fri 11: Arrochar, Three Villages Hall
Sat 12: Keith, King Hall Grange
Sun 13: Glenlivet, Public Hall
Wed 16: Aberfoyle, Kinlochard Hall
Fri 18: Didmarton, Hall
Fri 25: London, Borderline *
Sat 26: Northwich, Anderton Memorial Hall
Sun 27: Cranleigh, Arts Centre ***
Tue 29: Lancaster, Grand Theatre ***
Fri Nov 1: Leeds, The Brudenell Social Club ***
Sun 3: Millom, The Hill Hall
Wed 6: Buxton, Opera House ***
Thu 7: Bryngwyn, Crawley Hall
Fri 8: Ross On Wye, Linton Hall
Fri 15: Grantham, Pickworth Hall
Sat 16: Selby, Kellington Hall
Thu 21: Landscove, Victory Hall
Fri 22: Exmouth, Lympstone Hall
Sat 23: Yelverton, Meavy Hall
Sun 24: Ashburton, Bickington Hall
Thu 28: Totnes, Barrelhouse
Fri 29: Okehampton, Bratton Hall
Sat 30: Parkham, Allardice Hall
Sat Dec 7: Bolton, Railway

Luka Bloom
Thu Oct 3: Dundee, Caffé Borsa
Fri 4: Glasgow, Oran Mor
Sat 5: Burnley, Mechanics Institute
Mon 7: Birmingham, Kitchen Garden Cafe
Tue 8: Swindon, Arts Centre
Thu 10: Manchester, Waterside Arts, Sale
Fri 11: Liverpool, Irish Festival

Blueflint
Sat Sep 28: Barnsley Civic
Sun 29: York, The Duchess
Fri Oct 11: Bristol Folk House
Sat 12: Whitstable, Horsebridge Arts Centre
Fri 25: Bath, Chapel Arts Centre
Sat 26: Leamington LAMP

Joe Bonamassa
Wed Sep 18: Cardiff, Motorpoint Arena
Fri 20: Bournemouth, BIC
Sat 21: Manchester, Manchester Arena
Mon 23: Aberdeen, AECC
Tue 24: Edinburgh, Edinburgh Playhouse
Fri 27: Birmingham, NIA
Sat 28: Brighton, Brighton Centre

Billy Bragg
Mon Nov 18: Cambridge, Corn Exchange
Tue 19: Derby, Assembly Rooms
Wed 20: Bristol, Colston Hall
Fri 22: Cardiff, St Davids Hall
Sun 24: Birmingham, Symphony Hall
Mon 25: Leeds, Town Hall
Tue 26: Manchester, Bridgewater Hall
Wed 27: Glasgow, Royal Concert Hall
Thu 28: Gateshead, The Sage
Sat 30: Sheffield, City Hall
Sun Dec 1: London, Royal Festival Hall
Mon 2: Southampton, Guildhall
Thu 5: Exeter, Great Hall

Breabach    
Sun Oct 20: Paisley, The Spree
Sat 26: Biggar, Biggar Little Festival
Wed 30: York, NCEM
Thu 31: Shrewsbury, Theatre Severn
Fri Nov 1: Bury, The Met
Sat 2 – Sun 3: Liverpool Philharmonic, Rodewald Suite
Mon 4: Cambridge, The Junction
Wed 6: Birmingham, Red Lion
Thu 7: Shoreham by Sea, Ropetackle
Fri 8: Wiltshire, Wiltshire Music Centre
Sat 9: Dorset, Celtic Folk
Thu 14: Birnam, Birnam Arts Centre
Fri 15: Stirling, Tolbooth
Sat 16: Tayvallich, Tayvallich Village Hall
Thu 21: Peebles, Eastgate Theatre & Arts Centre
Fri 22: London, Kings Place
Sat 23: Worcester, Number 8
Mon 25: Henley on Thames, Nettlebed Folk Club
Tue 26: Falmouth, Princess Pavillion
Wed 27: Exeter, Phoenix
Thu 28: Colchester, Colchester Arts Centre

Chastity Brown
Tue Sep 17: Leeds, Seven
Wed 18: Abingdon, The Wee Gig
Thu 19: Glasgow, Woodend Bowling & Tennis Club
Fri 20: Newcastle, The Live Theatre
Sat 21: The Atkinson, From A Distance Festival, Southport Festival of Americana
Sun 22: Bath, Chapel Arts Centre
Mon 23: Brighton, The Prince Albert
Sat 24: Basingstoke, The Forge @ The Anvil

Laura Cantrell
Thu Oct 3: Nottingham, The Glee Club
Fri 4: Glasgow, St. Andrew’s In The Square
Sat 5: Gateshead, Little Theatre
Mon 7: Sheffield, City Hall
Wed 9: Bristol, St. Bonaventure’s
Thu 10: London, Union Chapel

Carolina Chocolate Drops
Wed Oct 9: Sheffield, The Greystones

Carrivick Sisters
Fri – Sat Sep 20 – 21: Southport, From A Distance Festival
Mon 23: Shrewsbury, Henry Tudor House
Sun 29: Maidenhead, Norden Farm Centre For The Arts
Fri Oct 4: Bristol, Official Album Launch Colston Hall
Tue 8: Tewkesbury, Folk At The Roses
Wed 9: Matlon, The Milton Rooms
Thu 10: Montrose, Montrose Folk Club
Fri 11: Stonehaven, Stonehaven Folk Club
Thu 24: Broadmayne, Sunray Folk Club
Fri 25: Worth Matravers, The Square & Compass
Sat 26: Shaftesbury, Shaftesbury Arts Centre
Wed 30: Arundel, The Famous Willows Folk Club
Thu 31: Kingsbridge, Stanborough Chorus Festival of Vocal Music

Sam Carter Trio
Fri Sep 27: Sheffield, Library Theatre
Sat 28: Didcot, Cornerstone Arts
Mon 30: Colchester, Colchester Arts Centre
Thu Oct 3: Southport, The Atkinson
Fri 4: Warwick, Warwick Arts Centre
Sat 5: Bristol, Colston Hall

Jim Causley
Tue Sep 17: St Ives September Festival
Mon 23: Hants, Forest Folk Club
Wed Oct 16: Bidport Arts Centre
Sat 19: Bury Met, English Expo – Afternoon
Sat 19: Ilkley Literature Festival – Evening
Fri Nov 1: Didcott Arts Centre
Mon 18: Camden, Green Note

Clannad & Mary Black
Wed Mar 12: Leeds, Town Hall
Thu 13: Glasgow, Royal Concert Hall
Fri 14: Gateshead, The Sage
Sat 15: Salford, The Lowry
Mon 17: Birmingham, Symphony Hall
Tue 18: Cambridge, Corn Exchange
Wed 19: Liverpool, Philharmonic
Fri 21: Eastbourne, Congress Theatre
Sat 22: Plymouth, Pavillions
Sun 23: Basingstoke, The Anvil
Tue 25: Nottingham, Royal Centre
Wed 26: Leicester, De Montfort Hall
Thu 27: Cardiff, St David’s Hall
Fri 28: Oxford, New Theatre
Sat 29: London, O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Josienne Clarke & Ben Walker

Wed Sep 18: Cambridge, The Portland Arms
Fri 20: Grayshott, Grayshott Folk Club
Sat 28: Gilesgate, The Old Cinema Launderette
Fri Oct 4: Southampton, Fo’c’sle Folk Club
Thu Jan 16: Hillindon, Uxbridge Folk Club

Slaid Cleaves
Tue Sep 24: Kelvedon, The Institute
Wed 25: Basingstoke, The Anvil
Sun 29: Nottingham, The Maze
Mon 30: London, The Slaughtered Lamb
Tue Oct 1: Sheffield, The Greystones
Wed 2: Biddulph, Biddulph Arms
Thu 3: Glasgow, CCA
Fri 4: Newcastle, The Cluny
Sat 5: Chorley, St. Bede’s
Sun 6: Hitchin, Folk Club At The Sun Hotel
Tue 8: Bristol, St. Bonaventure’s
Wed 9: London, The Slaughtered Lamb

Bruce Cockburn
Wed Nov 13: London, The Bush Hall

Colgarra
Fri Sep 27: Bungay, The Fisher Theatre
Fri Oct 4: Glasgow, Vagabond Social Club
Tue 8: Edinburgh, Leith Folk Club
Fri 11: Widnes, The Ring O’Bells
Thu 27: Battersea, The Magic Garden
Mon 21: Cable Street Studios, Jamboree
Tue 22: Hackney Downs Studios, The Russet

Anna Coogan
Sat Oct 5: Glasgow, CCA

Cathryn Craig & Brian Willoughby
Tue Oct 1: Croxdale, Daleside Arms
Fri 4–Sun 6: Llanbedrog, Plas Glyn–Y
Mon 7: Etton, Light Dragoon
Mon 14: Boston, Boston Folk Club
Tue 15: Dewley, The Hind
Wed 16: Running Hill Gate, The Cross Keys
Thu 17: Bradford, Topic Folk Club
Fri 18: Hinckley, Unit 7
Tue 22: Dartford, 40 Essex Road
Thu 24: Pelsall, Common Folk
Fri 25: Trowbridge, The Lamb Inn
Sat 26: Wotton–under–Edge, Chipping Hall
Sun 27: Lee Mill, Westward Inn

Amelia Curran
(* - with Siobhan O’Brien)
(** - with Josh Harty)
(*** - with for Otis Gibbs)
(**** - with Norianna Kennedy)
Thu Oct 10: Clonakilty, De Barras Pub
Sat 12: Limerick, Locke Bar*
Sun 13: Dublin, Stag's Head Raw Pub
Mon 14: Ballymore Eustace, Mick Murphy's Bar**
Tue 15: Belfast, The Errigle Inn***
Wed 16: Dublin, Whelans Upstairs***
Thu 17: Kildare, Cunningham’s***
Fri 18: Galway, Monroe’s Live****
Sun 20: Paisley, The Spree Festival
Tue 22: London, The Islington
Thu
24: Bury, The Met

The Curst Sons
Fri Sep 20: Pagham, The Kings Beach Hotel
Fri 27: Lewes, The Con Club
Sun Oct 13: Brighton, Brightona Rally
Sat 19: East Hoathley, The Kings Head
Fri Nov 8: Lewes, The Volunteer
Sat 9: Portslade, The Stanley Arms
Sun 24: Farnham, The Queens Head
Sat 30: Camden, The Green Note

Deer Tick
Tue Oct 1: London, The Boderline

Cara Dillon
Sat Sep 21: Nottingham, Playhouse
Sun 22: Salford Quays, The Lowry
Mon 23: Kendal, Brewery Arts Centre
Mon 30: Skegness, Great British Folk Festival
Sun Oct 13: Birmingham, Town Hall
Mon 14: Bury St Edmunds, The Apex
Wed 23: Milton Keynes, The Stables
Thu 24: Compton Terrace, Union Chapel
Fri 25: Newbury, Corn Exchange
Sat 26: Worthing, Connaught Theatre
Thu Nov 7: Leeds, City Varieties Music Hall
Fri 8: Gateshead, The Sage
Sat 9: Southport, The Atkinson
Sun 10: Buxton, Pavilion Arts Centre
Wed 13: Bristol, St George’s
Thu 14: Southampton, Turner Sims
Thu 21: Nottingham, Playhouse
Fri 22: Salford, The Lowry
Sat 23: Kendal, Brewery Arts Centre

Lincoln Durham

Wed Sep 18: Leytonstone, The Crown,
Sat 21: Stockton-On-Tees, The Green Room
Sun 22: Southport, The Atkinson

Tim Easton
Wed Oct 30: Dublin, Whelans
Mon Nov 2: Newcastle, The Cluny 2
Tue 3: Nottingham, MFN-Club
Wed 4: High Wycombe, Kingsmead House Concerts
Fri 6: London, The Green Note

Dennis Ellsworth with John Smith
Tue Nov 26: Leeds, Brudenell Social Club
Wed 27: Sheffield, The Library Theatre
Thu 28: Whitney, Fat Lil's
Fri 29: Milton Keynes, The Stables
Sun Dec 1: Aberdeen, Lemontree
Mon 2: Edinburgh, Electric Circus
Tue 3: Manchester, Band On The Wall
Wed 4: Preston, The Continental
Thu 5: Kendal, The Brewery Arts Centre
Sat 7: Liverpool, Kazimier

Stephen Fearing
Fri Oct 18: Kingsbridge, Hazelwood House
Sat 19: Weymouth, Mission Hall
Sun 20: Twickenham, Twickfolk
Wed 23: Hempstead, Bluebell Inn
Thu 24: Otterton, Otterton Mill
Fri 25: Nottingham, The Guitar Bar at Hotel Deux
Sat 26: Holmfirth, Hepworth Village Hall
Sun 27:Bristol, Comedy Box at the Hen & Chicken
Tue 29: Liverpool, Unity Theatre
Fri Nov 1: Belfast, N. Ireland

Federal Charm
(** - NGB)
(*** - W/Walter Trout)
(**** - W/Simon Mcbride)
(***** - W/J Starship)
Wed Nov 6: Wolverhampton, Robin 2 ** 
Sat 9: Holmfirth, Picturedrome Blues Splash ***
Sun 10: Manchester, Ritz ***
Tue 12: London, Borderline **
Wed 13: Cardiff, Bogiez **
Thu 14: Edinburgh, Jam House **
Sat 16: Caerphilly, Patriot Inn **
Thu 21: Chislehurst, Beaverwood **
Thu 28: Sheffield, Greystones **
Fri 29: Aylsbury, Limelight **
Sat 30: Bury Met, Arts Centre **
Thu Dec 5: Gloucester Guild Hall ****
Fri 6: Glasgow The Arches ****
Wed Jan 22: Wolverhampton, Robin 2 *****
Thu 23: London, Borderline *****
Fri 24: Clitheroe, The Grand *****
Sat 25: Norwich, Epic *****
Sun 26: Skegness, Rock & Blues *****

Chris Flegg
Sat Sep 28: London, Staines & District Conservative Club
Fri Jan 24: Watfold Folk Club, The Pump House
Thu Feb 20: Loughton, Folk Club

Johnny Flynn with The Sussex Wit
Sat Oct 5: Edinburgh, Pleasance Theatre 
Sun 6: Glasgow, Oran Mor
Mon 7: Manchester, Club Academy
Tue 8: Birmingham, Institute Library
Thu 10: London, Hackney Empire
Fri 11: Oxford, Academy 2
Sat 12: Brighton, St George’s Church
Mon 14: Bristol, Anson Rooms
Tue 15: Leeds, The Wardrobe
Wed 16: Dublin, Whelans
Thu 17: Belfast, Limelight

Foster & Allen
Tue Oct 29: Tunbridge Wells, Assembly Hall Theatre
Wed 30: Lincoln, Ritz Cinema & Theatre
Thu 31: Corby, The Cube at Corby
Fri Nov 1: Torquay, Babbacombe Theatre
Sat 2: Christchurch, The Regent Centre
Sun 3: Camberley, Camberley Theatre,
Mon 4: Basildon, Towngate Theatre,
Tue 5: Clacton-on-Sea, West Cliff Theatre
Wed 6: South Shields, The Customs House
Thu 7: Lancaster, Grand Theatre
Fri 8: Eastleigh, The Concorde Club
Sat 9: Ipswich, Ipswich Cameo Copdock
Sun 10: Kings Lynn, Corn Exchange
Mon 11: Leeds, City Varieties
Wed 13: Mansfield, Palace Theatre
Thu 14: Solihull, Solihull Arts Complex
Fri 15: Fareham, Ferneham Hall
Sat 16: Northampton, Spinney Hill Theatre
Sun 17: Norwich, St Andrews Hall
Tue 19: Cannock, Prince of Wales Centre
Wed 20: Eastbourne, Congress Theatre
Thu 21: Dunstable, Grove Theatre
Fri 22: Blackburn, Thwaites Empire Theatre
Sat 23: Carlisle, Sands Centre

John Fulbright with special guest Amy Speace

Thu Sep 26: Bristol, St Bonaventures
Fri 27: London, Purcell Room
Sat 28: Utrecht, Tivoli / Spiegelbar
Mon 30: Eindhoven, Mr Frits
Tue Oct 1: Nijmegen, Merlyn Doornroosje
Thu 3: Gateshead, Caedmon Hall
Fri 4: Edinburgh, Pleasance Theatre
Sun 6: Dublin, Whelans
Mon 7: Belfast, Black Box

The Full English
(Seth Lakeman, Martin Simpson, Fay Hield, Nancy Kerr, Sam Sweeney, Rob Harbron and Ben Nicholls)
Sat Oct 19: Bury, The Met
Thu 24: Sage, Gateshead
Fri 25: Southport, The Atkinson
Sat 26: Derby, Darwin Suite
Sun 27: Bristol, Colston Hall
Mon 28: Colchester, Arts Centre
Tue 29: Sheffield, Firth Hall
Wed 30: Milton Keynes, The Stables
Thu 31: London, Cecil Sharp House
Fri Nov 1: Birmingham, MAC
Sat 2: Lincoln, Drill Hall

David Gibb & Elly Lucas

Wed Sep 18: Biddulph, Up In Arms Folk Club
Sat 21: Bradford, Caroline Social Club

Otis Gibbs

(* - with Amelia Curran)
Thu Oct 10: Exeter, The Barnfield Theatre
Fri 11: Newport, Le Pub
Sat 12: Brosley, The Birchmeadow Community Centre
Sun 13: Douglas, Jabberwocky
Tue 15: Belfast, The Errigle Inn *
Wed 16: Dublin, Whelans Upstairs *
Thu 17: Kildare, Cunningham’s *
Fri 18: Aldeburgh, The Pump House
Sat 19: Pulham St Mary, The Pennoyer Centre
Tue 22: London, The Slaughtered Lamb
Wed 23: Birmingham, Kitchen Garden Café
Thu 24: Glasgow, The Admiral
Fri 25: Bury, The Met
Sat 26: Haile, Haile Village Hall
Sun 27: Wakefield, Henry Boons Yard Bar
Mon 28: Cottingham, The Backroom

Rhiannon Giddens & Leyla McCalla
Thu Oct 3: London, Cecil Sharp House
Fri 4: Selby, Selby Town Hall
Sat 5: Shrewsbury, The Hive
Sun 6: Derby, Derby Folk Festival
Tue 8: Norwich, Norwich Arts Centre
Wed 9: Sheffield, The Greystones
Thu 10: Bury, The Met
Fri 11: Southport, The Atkinson
Sat 12: Glasgow, Oran Mor

Nicki Gillis

(* - with Frank Ifield)
Fri Sep 20: Northampton, Aces Club
Sat 21: Oxfordshire, Railway Inn
Sun 22: Private Function
Tue 24: Ilkeston, The Enterprise S&S Club
Wed 25: Teeside, Guisbrough Quoits S & S Club
Thu 26: Stockton On Tees, Hardwick Social Club
Fri 27: Liverpool, The Mayfair Club
Sat 28: Burnham-on-Sea, The Seagull
Sun 29: Burnham-on-Sea, The Seagull
Mon 30: Acoustic Sofa Session
Tue Oct 1: Wakefield, Westgate Common Working Men’s Club
Thu 3: Kent, Dancing Dog Saloon
Fri 4: Alton, Alton College *
Sat 5: Oxfordshire, The Strickland Arms
Sun 6: Prescot, Whiston Social Club

Patty Griffin
Sun Nov 17: London, Royal Festival Hall

Hayseed Dixie
Sat Nov 2: Wolverhampton, Slade Rooms
Sun 3: Leicester, Academy
Mon 4: Hatfield, The Forum
Tue 5: Norwich, Waterfront
Wed 6: Nottingham, Rescue Rooms
Fri 8: Cambridge, The Junction
Sat 9: London, The Garage
Sun 10: Shoreham By Sea, Ropetackle Centre
Mon 11:Guildford, The Boileroom
Wed 13: Newcastle, Hoults Yard
Thu 14: Edinburgh, The Liquid Room
Sat 16: Glasgow, ABC
Sun 17: Sheffield, The Leadmill
Tue 19: Manchester, Academy
Wed 20: Leeds, The Cockpit
Thu 21: Port Talbot, Princess Royal Theatre
Fri 22: Newbury, Arlington Arts Centre
Sat 23: Totnes, South Devon Arts Centre
Sun 24: Bristol, The Fleece
Mon 25: Southampton, The Brook

Hem
Fri Oct 11: London, Union Chapel

Phillip Henry & Hannah Martin
(* - with Gilmore Roberts and The Carrivick Sisters)
Fri Sep 20: Bath, Priston Festival
Sat 21: Wiltshire, Stroud Folk Festival
Sun 22: Southport, Southport Festival
Tue 24: Hampshire, New Milton Forest Arts
Fri 27: Brittany, Noyal Chatillon Sur Seiche
Sat 28: Brittany, Plabennec
Sun 29: Brittany, Lanlap
Fri Oct 4: Sevenoaks, Kemsing St Edith Hall
Sat 5: Chichester, West Dean College
Mon 7: London, Green Note Camden
Tue 8: Shrewsbury, Henry Tudor House
Fri 9: Lowdham, The Warthog
Mon 12: Penryn, Miss Peapod’s
Tue 13: Devon, Topsham Folk Club
Fri 18: Appledore, The Champ
Fri Nov 1: Swanage, Square and Compass Pub 
Thu 21: London, The Boderline *

Hot Club Of Cowtown

Fri Nov 1: Oxford, The Bullingdon
Mon 4: Matlock, The Fishpond
Wed 6: London, Cecil Sharp House
Thu 7: Milton Keynes, The Stables
Fri 8: Nottingham, Ravenshead Village Hall
Wed 13: Manchester, The Lowry
Sun 17: Glasgow, Oran Mor

Jason Isbell with Amanda Shires
Mon Nov 18: Bristol, Thekla
Tue 19: Brighton, The Hope
Wed 20: London, The Garage
Thu 21: Nottingham, Bodega
Fri 22: Glasgow, King Tut's Wah Wah Hut
Sun 24: Dublin, Workman's Club
Mon 25: Manchester, Ruby Lounge

Israel Nash Gripka & Band
Tue Oct 1: Nottingham, The Maze
Wed 2: Glasgow, Glasgow Americana
Thu 3: Belfast, Errigle Inn
Fri 4: Dublin, Whelan’s
Sat 5: Kilkenny, Cleere’s
Sun 6: Cork, Cyprus Avenue
Fri 11: Brighton, The Prince Albert
Sun 13: London, The Water Rats

Luke Jackson
Sat Sep 21: Aldenham Country Park, Folkstock Festival
Sun 22: Hitchin, Folk Club
Fri Oct 4: Derby, Folk Festival
Sun Dec 1: Skegness, Great British Folk Festival

Warren James
Tue Sep 17: Edinburgh, Theatre Royal
Thu 19: Ayr, Gaiety Theatre
Wed 25: Birmingham, Ort Cafe
Sat Oct 12: Buckingham, The New Inn
Mon 14: Leamington Spa, Somerville Arms
Fri 18: Kenilworth, Pomeroys Bistro
Sat 19: Earl Shilton, Red Lion
Fri 25: Huddersfield, Sportsman

The Jar Family
Sat Sep 21: Liverpool, Lomax

Jinski

Thu Sep 26: Essex, Loughton Folk Club

Laurence Jones
(New Generation Blues Tour****)
Fri Sep 20: Didcot, Red Hot Blues
Sun 22: Clowne, Clowne Rock and Blues
Sat Oct 12: Supporting Ian Parker
Sat 26: Oxford
Thu 31: Farnham, The Maltings
Sun Nov 3: Hereford, The Lichfield Vaults
Wed 6: Wolverhampton, Robin 2****
Sat 16: Caerphilly Patriot Club****
Sun 17: Ledbury, Prince of Wales
Thu 21: Chislehurst Beaverwood****
Fri 22: Sutton Boom Boom Club****
Fri 29: Aylesbury Limelight Club ****

Martyn Joseph

(* - with Willy Porter Opening)
(** - with Blasamo/Deighton Opening)
Thu Oct 24: Marlborough, Marlborough Town Hall *
Fri 25: Penzance, Penzance Acorn Arts Centre *
Sat 26: Exeter, Barnfield Theatre *
Sun 27: Bournemouth, Carrington House Hotel *
Thu 31: Belfast, Errigle Inn *
Fri Nov 1: Crawfordjohn, Crafordjohn Hall *
Sat 2: Edinburgh, Pleasance Cabaret Bar *
Sun 3: Isle Of Arran, Broddick Hall *
Tue 5: Leeds, City Varieties Music Hall *
Thu 7: Grimsby, Oasis Academy *
Fri 8: Hutton Rudby, Hutton Rudby Hall *
Sat 9: Rainworth, Rainworth Hall *
Sun 10: Penrith, Penrith Playhouse *
Tue 12: Cambridge, The Junction *
Thu 14: Derby, The Flowerpot *
Fri 15: Windsor, Windsor Baptist Church *
Sat 16: South Petherton, The David Hall *
Sun 17: Southampton, The Brook *
Thu 21: Bristol, Colston Hall **
Fri 22: North Walsham, The Atrium **
Sat 23: Basingstoke, The Theatre At Queen Mary’s College **
Sun 24: Hitchin, The Sun Hotel **
Wed 27: Eastbourne, Under Ground Theatre **
Thu 28: London, Cecil Sharp House **
Fri 29: Wolverhampton, The Slade Rooms **
Sat 30: Sale, Waterside Arts Centre **
Sun Dec 1: Skegness, Great British Folk Festival **
Tue 3: Chester, Telford’s Warehouse **
Thu 5: Worchester, Huntingdon Hall **
Fri 6: Canterbury, Christ Church University Chapel **
Sat 7: Banbury, The Mills Arts Centre **
Sun 8: Sheffield, The Greystones **

Lucy Kaplansky
Sat Jan 25: Gateshead, The Sage
Sun 26: Sheffield, The Greystones

Annie Keating
(* - with The Porchlight Smoker)
(** - with Thea Hopkins)
Thu Sep 19: Lancashire, The Kenlis Arms
Fri 20: Glasgow, The State Bar
Sat 21: Southport, Southport Festival of Americana
Sun 22: Devon, The Yellow Room at Hannah’s
Tue 24: London, The Half Moon *
Wed 25: London, The Green Note **
Thu 26: Basingstoke, The Anvil
Fri 27: Leeds, The New Heagingly Club
Sat 28: Colchester, Little Rabbit Barn
Sun 29: Suffolk, Private House Concert

Stephen Kellogg

Tue Sep 24: London, Borderline
Wed 25: Glasgow, Broadcast
Thu 26: Belfast, Black Box
Fri 27: Manchester, Night & Day
Sat 28: Gateshead, The Central

John Smith
Sun Oct 20: Cardiff, SWN Fest
Tue 29: Newcastle, North East Guitar Fest
Wed 30: Glasgow, Broadcast
Thu Nov 14: London, Union Chapel
Fri 15: Sandwich, St Mary’s Art Centre
Sat 16: Brighton, Unitarian Church
Sun 17: Leicester, The Musician
Tue 19: Stroud, The Prince Albert
Wed 20: Bristol, The Lantern
Fri 22: Tywyn, Magic Lantern Cinema
Sun 24: Barton Upon Humber, The Ropewalk
Tue 26: Leeds, Brudenell Social Club
Wed 27: Sheffield, Library Theatre
Thu 28: Witney, Fat Lils
Fri 29: Milton Keynes, The Stables
Sun Dec 1: Aberdeen, The Lemon Tree
Mon 2: Edinburgh, The Electric Circus
Tue 3: Manchester, Band On The Wall
Wed 4: Preston, The Continental
Thu 5: Kendal, Brewery Arts Centre
Sat 7: Liverpool, Kazimer
Sun 8: Hebden Bridge, Hedben Bridge Trades Club
Mon 9: Norwich, Norwich Arts Centre
Thu 12: Exeter, Phoenix

Dennis Locrriere
Fri Sep 27: Skegness, Embassy Theatre
Sat 28: Burnley, Burnley Mechanics
Sun 29: Bilston, Robin 2
Thu Oct 24: Southampton, The Brook
Sat 26: Southport, The Atkinson
Thu 31: Potters Bar, Wyllyotts Theatre
Thu Nov 7: London, Bloomsbury Theatre
Fri 8: Cardiff, The Globe
Sat 9: Southsea, The Cellars At Eastney
Thu 14: Manchester, Waterside Arts Centre
Fri 15 – Sat 16: Glasgow, Oran Mor
Sun 17: Kinross, Green Hotel

The Locust Honey String Band
Wed Oct: 23: Ballybofey, Balor Theatre
Thu 24: Sligo Live
Fri 25: Sligo Live
Sat 26: Sligo Live
Sun 27: Belfast, The John Hewitt (AFTERNOON)
Sun 27: The Red Room, Cookstown (EVENING)
Tue 29: Towersey, The Three Horse Shoes
Wed 30: Rosebush, The Old Post Office
Thu 31: Clevedon, No 5, The Beach
Fri Nov: 1: Barry, The West End Club
Sat 2: Shaw (Oldham), Playhouse 2
Sun 3: Biggar, Corn Exchange
Mon 4: Aberdeenshire, Glenbuchat Hall
Tue 5: Kilbarchan, The Steeple Hall
Wed 6: Edinburgh, Douglas Robertson’s Studio
Thu 7: Kirkcaldy, Acoustic Music Club

Madison Violet
Tue Oct 1: Islington, The Old Queen’s Head
Wed 2: Bristol, St. Bonaventure’s
Thu 3: Menai Bridge, Victoria Hotel
Fri 4: Haile, Village Hall
Sat 5: Glasgow, CCA
Sun 6: Glasgow, Cottiers Theatre
Tue 8: Nottingham, The Maze
Wed 9: Biddulph, Biddulph Arms
Thu 10: Sevenoaks, Stag Arts Centre
Fri 11: Basingstoke, The Anvil

Emily Maguire
Sun Sep 22: Wellington, Wellington Arts Centre
Sat 28: Bromsgrove, Artrix Arts Centre
Sat Oct 12: Billericay, Emmanuel Church,
Fri 25: Plymouth, B-Bar Barbican Theatre
Sat 26: Nr Kingsbridge, Hazelwood House
Fri Nov 1: York, The Basement
Thu 14: Stratford Upon Avon, No1. Shakespeare Street
Sat 30: Milton Keynes, The Stables
Sat Dec 7: Wotton-under-Edge, Under The Edge Arts

Laura J Martin
Thu Oct 24: Liverpool, Leaf
Fri 25: Sheffield, The Harley
Sat 26: Manchester, The Roadhouse
Sun 27: Leicester, Firebug
Mon 28: Nottingham, The Maze
Tue 29: Birmingham, The Hare and Hounds
Wed 30: Oxford, The Wheatsheaf
Thu 31: Reading, South Street Arts Centre
Fri Nov 1: London, Boston Arms
Sat 2: Brighton, Sticky Mike’s Frog Bar
Thu 21: Edinburgh, Cabaret Volitaire
Fri 22: Glasgow, The Glad Café
Sat 23: Newcastle, Star and Shadow
Mon 25: York, The Duchess
Thu 28: Cardiff, Clwb Ifor Bach
Fri 29: Carmarthen, Tangled Parrot
Sat 30: Bristol, Folk House

Simon Mayor’s Mandolinquents
Fri Sep 20: Stoke on Trent, The Penkhull Festival
Thu Oct 3: Newbury, New Greenham Arts
Thu Nov 24: Hampshire, Andover Music Club
Thu Dec 12: Newbury, New Greenham Arts

Eleanor McEvoy
(** appearing as special guest with Lisbee Stainton)
Sun Nov 1: Denholm Folk Festival Scotland
Mon 2: Denholm Folk Festival Scotland
Sat 7: Bromsgrove, The Artrix **
Sun 8: Durham, Gala **
Mon 9: Leeds, City Varieties **
Tue 10: Canterbury, Gulbenkian **
Thu 12: Hereford, Courtyard **
Fri 13: Bury St. Edmunds, The Apex **
Sat 14: Chesham, Elgiva **
Sun 15: Southport, The Atkinson **
Thu 19: London, Cecil Sharp House **

Sarah McQuaid
Tue Sep 17: Edinburgh, Victoria Park House Hotel
Wed 18: Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, The Hearth Arts Centre
Thu 19: York, Black Swan Inn
Fri 20: Lancashire, BBC Radio Lancashire
Fri 20. Merseyside, The Atkinson
Sat 21: Devon, The Bridge Inn
Sun Nov 22: Cornwall, St Mary’s Church
Sat 23: Liskeard, The Barley Sheaf
Wed 27: Barnstaple, The Queen’s Theatre
Fri 29: Leicestershire, The Hinckley ACT
Sat 30: Cumbria, The Watson Institute
Sun Dec 1: Chepstow, The Mackenzie Hall
Thu 5: Cornwall, The Blue Anchor Inn

Tift Merrit
Tue Oct 29: Glasgow, Old Fruitmarket
Wed Dec 11: London, The Barbican

Midlake

Wed Oct 23: London, Islington Assembly Hall
Thu Feb 20: Manchester, The Ritz
Fri 21: Wolverhampton, Wulfrun Hall
Sat 22: Glasgow, O2 Abc
Sun 23: Dublin, Vicar Street
Tue 25: Bristol, Anson Rooms
Wed 26: London, O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire

Kacey Musgraves
Wed Oct 9: Glasgow, Oran Mor
Thu 10: Manchester, Academy 3
Sun 13: London, Shepherd’s Bush Empire

My Darling Clementine
Sun Sep 29: Portsmouth, The Square Tower
Tue Oct 1: London, Dingwalls
Wed 2: Birmingham, Hare & Hounds
Thu 3: Manchester, The Ruby Lounge
Fri 4: Oxford, The Bullington
Sat 5: Glasgow, Americana Festival
Tue 8: Leicester, The Musician
Sat 12: Northampton, Harpole Village Hall
Thu Nov 7: New Brighton, Foral Pavilion Theatre
Sat Dec 14: Southport, The Atkinson
Thu Jan 23: Holmfirth, The Picturedome
Fri 24: Bradford, The Live Room
Sat 25: Sheffield, The Greystones
Fri Feb 7: Kendal, The Brewery
Sat 8: Farncombe, St. John’s Church
Fri 14: Whitstable, The Whitstable Sessions
Sat 15: Cambridge, The Junction

Jackie Oates
Fri Oct 4: Dartington, The Great Hall
Mon 7: Nr. Henley-on-Thames, Nettlebed Village Club
Tue 8: Liverpool Philharmonic Hall, Rodewald Suite
Wed 9: Birmingham, The Red Lion Folk Club
Fri 11: London, The Foundling Museum
Sat. 12: Fleece Folk, Fleece Hotel
Wed 16: Haverhill Arts Centre
Thu 17: Broadstairs, Baptist Church Arena
Sat 19: The Met, Homegrown
Sun 20: Whitby, Musicport Festival

Dean Owens
Sat Oct 5: Glasgow, Hazey Recollections
Sat 19: Paisley, House Concert
Fri 25: Edinburgh, Café Panola
Sat 26: Aberdeen, The Tunnels
Fri Nov 1: Twickenham, The Cabbage Patch
Sat 2: Nottingham, The Guitar Bar
Fri 8: Dundee, Café Borsa

Angie Palmer
Fri Oct 11: Otley, Korks
Fri 18: Altrincham, Cinnamon Club

Jon Palmer Acoustic Band
(*** - JP Trio supporting The Hut People)
Fri Sep 20 / Sun 22: Otley Folk Festival
Sat Oct 5: Dewsbury, Oxjam
Sun 6: Ribblehead, Ingleton Folk Festival
Sat 19: Whitby, Musicport Festival
Fri 25: Bedale, Green Dragon
Fri Nov 1: Heckmondwike, Crown Of Lights
Sat 14: Dewsbury Socialist Club
Sat 16: Nr Nelson, Moorcock Inn
Sun 17: Kirton-in-Lindsey, Town Hall ***
Fri 22: Keighley, Cricketers
Fri 29: Rodley, The Barge
Sat Dec 14: Otley, Whitakers

Graham Parker & The Rumour
Tue Oct 22: Leeds, O2 Academy
Wed 23: Glasgow, ABC
Fri 25: Bristol, O2 Academy
Sat 26: London, O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

Bev Pegg
Sat Sep 21: Halesowen, St. John's Parish Church
Sat Oct 12: Tedstone Wafre - Saltmarsh and District Hall
Sat 19: Ashby-de-la-Zouch, Willersley Park Golf Club
Sat 26: Defford, Defford Village Hall
Sat Nov 9: Hagley, Hagley Community Centre
Sun 10: Street, nr Glastonbury, Wessex Hotel
Sat 16: Cleobury Mortimer, Cleobury Mortimer Sports & Social Club
Fri 29: Stoke Lacy, Stoke Lacy Village Hall
Sun Dec 8: Malvern, Malvern Rugby Club
Sat 14: Henley-in-Arden, Lowsonford Village Hall
Sun 22: Halesowen, Halesowen Cricket Club
Sat Jan 25: Stourbridge, Stourbridge Lawn Tennis and Squash Club
Sat Apr 5: Hagley, Hagley Community Centre
Sat Jul 5: Stourport-on-Severn, Astley and Dunley Village Hall
Mon 7: Warwick, Warwick Folk Club
Fri 18: Kingswinford, The Woodman Folk Club
Mon Aug 25: Walton-on-Trent, Catton Hall Park

Cam Penner

Thu Oct: 31: Minehead, The Quay Inn
Fri Nov: 1: South Molton, The George Hotel
Sat 2: Topsham, The Bridge Inn
Sun 3: Emsworth, Brookfield Hotel
Tue 5: London, Green Note
Thu 7: Ballybofey, Balor Theatre
Sat Nov 9: The Sunflower, Belfast
Sun 10: Portrush, Atlantic Bar
Wed 13: Edinburgh, Douglas Robertson’s Studio
Thu 14: Kilbarchan, The Old Library
Fri 15: Glasgow (Private Function)
Sat 16: Heart Of Hawick
Sun 17: Bristol, The Canteen (AFTERNOON)
Sun 17: Clevedon, No 5, The Beach (EVENING)
Tue 19: Preteigne, The Dukes Arms
Wed 20: Rosebush, The Old Post Office

Kelly Joe Phelps
Tue Sep 17: London, Bush Hall
Wed 18: Bristol, St George’s Bristol
Thu 19: Rye, Rye College
Fri 20: Barton-On-Humber, The Ropewalk
Sat 21: Southport, The Atkinson
Sun 22: Salford, The Lowry Studio (TBC)
Wed 25: Menai Bridge, The Victoria Hotel
Thu 26: Sheffield, Library Theatre And Lantern Theatres (TBC)
Fri 27: Hove, The Palmeira
Sat 28: Barry, The Masonic Hall
Sun 29: Bridport, The Electric Palace

Phosphorescent
Mon Nov 4: Gateshead, The Sage
Tue 26: London, Shepherd’s Bush Empire

Rod Picott

Fri Oct 25: Kirton in Lindsey, Town Hall
Sat 26: Dinton, Parish Church
Wed 30: London, The Slaughtered Lamb
Thu 31: Sheffield, Shakespeare’s
Sun Nov 3: Nottingham, The Maze
Thu 7: Newcastle, Branding Villa

Police Dog Hogan
Fri Sep 20:  Manchester, Band On The Wall
Sat 21: Kendal, Brewery Arts Centre
Sun 22: Southport, Southport’s ‘From A Distance’ Americana Festival
Sat Oct 12: Christchurch, Forest Arts Centre
Thu 7: Exeter, Barnfield Theatre
Fri 8: Bath, Chapel Arts Centre
Sat 23: Cornwall, Calstock Hall
Thu Dec 12: London, Half Moon
Fri 20: Ravenshead, The Stetson

Will Pound
Sun Oct 13: Warwick, Warwick Arts Centre
Thu Nov 14: Wellingborough, The Castle
Sat Feb 15: Newbury, Arlington Arts Centre
Sat May 24: Ireby, Ireby Festival

Rant ‘n’ Rave
Fri Sep 27: Hullbridge, Community Centre

Eddi Reader

Fri Nov 1: Manchester, RNCM
Sat 2: Cardiff, The Gate
Sun 3: Birmingham, The Glee Club
Tue 5: Bridport, Electric Palace
Wed 6: Pocklinton, Arts Centre
Thu 7: Holmfirth, Picturedome
Fri 8: Macclesfield, St Michael’s Church
Sun 10: Nottingham, The Glee Club
Mon 11: Milton Keynes, The Stables
Wed 13: London, Union Chapel
Thu 14: Portsmouth, Wedgewood Rooms
Sat 16: Stamford, Corn Exchange Theatre
Sun 17: Bury St Edmunds, Milkmaid Folk Arts Apex
Mon 18: Bingley, Arts Centre
Wed 20: Stockton, ARC
Fri 22: Montrose, Town Hall
Sat 23: Dunfermline, Alhambra Theatre
Sun 24: Dundee, The Gardyne Theatre
Tue 26: Aberdeen, Music Hall
Wed 27: Hamilton, Townhouse
Fri 29: Glasgow, Royal Concert Hall
Sat 30: Edinburgh, Usher Hall

Kimmie Rhodes
Sat Oct 12: Ballybofey, Balor Arts Centre
Sun 13: Rathfriland, The Bronte Centre
Wed 16: Limavady, Roe Valley Arts and Cultural Centre
Thu 17: Belfast, The Black Box
Fri 18: Omagh, Strule Arts Centre
Sat 19: Naul, Seamus Ennis Cultural Centre

Chris Ricketts
Sat Sep 28: Vegesack, Wesercafe
Sun – Tue 29 – Oct 1: Poland Dates
Thu 3: Stanley, Beamish Mary
Fri 4: Berwick, The Barrells
Sat 5: Catton, The Crown
Sun 6: Alnwick, The Tanners
Mon 7: Heaton, The Butterfly Cabinet
Thu – Wed 10 – 16: Ireland Tour
Sat 19: Portsmouth, Royal Marines Club
Fri – Sun Nov 29 – Dec 1: Gateshead, Folkalpoint Festival

The Rip Roaring Success
Sun Nov 24: Leeds, Sela Bar

Josh Ritter
Sun Oct 27: East Yorkshire, Pocktoberfest
Mon 28: Manchester, RNCN
Tue 29: Glasgow, Fruit Market
Wed 30: Bristol, St. George's Church
Sun Nov 10: London, The Barbican

Gill Sandell
Fri Sep 20: Thirsk
Sat 21: Cotherstone, Teesdale
Sun 22: Tarvin
Tue 24: Stroud
Thu 26: Brighton
Fri 27: Cambridge
Sat 28: Salisbury
Sun 29: Camden, Green Note

Session Americana 
Wed Sep 25: Clifden, Clifden Arts Festival
Thu 26: Clifden, Clifden Arts Festival
Fri 27: The Naul, Seamus Ennis Cultural Centre
Mon 30: Beer, House Concert
Tue Oct 1: Birmingham, The Kitchen Garden Cafe
Wed 2: London, Press Day
Thu 3: London, The Green Note
Fri 4: Manchester, Band on the Wall
Sat 5: Nottingham, The Guitar Bar
Mon 7: Dunbar, Royal Mackintosh Hotel
Tue 8: Edinburgh, Douglas Studio
Wed 9: Cookstown, Red Room
Thu 10: Dublin, Whelans
Fri 11: Wexford, Wexford Arts Center
Sat 12: Galway, Monroe's

Rusty Shackle
Sat Nov 16: Ebbw Vale Institute

Show of Hands

Tue Oct 15: Sidmouth, Manor Pavilion. Sold Out
Wed 16: Bury St Edmunds, The Apex
Thu 17: Norwich, Open
Fri 18: Wellingborough, The Castle
Sat 19: Chesterfield, Winding Wheel
Wed 23: Hastings, St Mary in the Castle
Thu 24: Guildford, G Live
Fri 25: Salisbury, City Hall
Sat 26: Torquay, Princess Theatre
Thu Nov 7: New Brighton, Floral Pavilion
Fri 8: Blackpool, The Grand Theatre
Sat 9: Durham, Gala Theatre
Sun 10: Bristol, Colston Hall
Wed 13: London, Cadogan Hall
Thu 14: St Albans, The Alban Arena
Fri 15: Warwick, Arts Centre
Sat 16: Portsmouth, The Pyramids
Wed 20: Tunbridge Wells, Assembly Hall Theatre
Thu 21: Worthing, Connaught Theatre
Fri 22: Oxford, New Theatre
Sat 23: Reading, The Concert Hall
Wed 27: Cambridge, Corn Exchange
Thu 28: Yeovil, Octagon Theatre
Fri 29: Barnstaple, Queen’s Theatre
Sat 30: Folkestone, Leas Cliff Hall
Tue Dec 3: Cheltenham, Town Hall
Wed 4: Wolverhamptom, Wulfrun Hall
Thu 5: Leeds, Town Hall
Fri 6: Kendal, Brewery Arts Centre
Sat 7: Aylesbury, Waterside

Ian Siegal & The Mississippi Mudbloods
Wed Nov 6: Rhodes, Bishop’s Stortford
Thu 7: Gloucester, Guildhall
Fri 8: Derby, Flowerpot
Sat 9: Swallow Hilltop, Carlisle Blues Festival
Sun 10: Carlisle Blues Festival (Solo + Guests), Swallow Hilltop

Lily & Madeleine
Tue Oct 8: London, The Social

Hal Ketchum
Mon Oct 21: Bilston, The Robin 2

Sharon King & the Reckless Angels (*with Cera Impala and the New Prohibition)
Wed Sep 11: Sheffield, The Greystones

Kris Kristofferson
Sun Sep 22: Bournemouth, The Pavilion
Mon 23: Cambridge, The Corn Exchange
Tue 24: Cardiff, St. David’s Hall
Thu 26: London, Union Chapel
Fri 27: Manchester, Bridgewater Hall

Jimmy LaFave
Thur Sept 19: London, 100 Club
Fri 20: Tingewick, Village Hall
Sat 21: Nottingham, The Poppy and Pint

Charlie Landsborough
Tue Oct 8: Truro, Halt For Cornwall
Wed 9: Torquay, Princess Theatre
Thu 10: Weston-Super-Mare, Playhouse Theatre
Fri 11: Poole, Lighthouse
Tue 15: Swindon, Wyvern Theatre
Wed 16: Shrewsbury, Theatre Severn
Thu 17: Bridlington, Bridlington Spa Theatre
Fri 18: Glenrothes, Rothes Halls
Sat 19: Motherwell, Concert Hall
Wed 22: Peterborough, The Cresset
Thu 23: King’s Lynn, Corn Exchange
Fri 24: Skegness, Embassy Theatre
Sat 25: Basildon, Towngate Theatre
Sun 26: Aldershot, Princes Hall
Tue 28: Norwich, Theatre Royal
Wed 29: Ipswich, Corn Exchange
Thu 30: Chatham, Central Theatre
Fri 31: Barnstable, Queen’s Theatre
Sat Nov 2: Dunstable, Grove Theatre
Sun 3: Liverpool, Liverpool Philharmonic Hall

Albert Lee & Hogan’s Heroes

Wed Sep 18: Hereford, The Courtyard
Thu 19: Bilston, The Robin 2
Sat 21: Peel, Centenary Centre
Thu Oct 10: Southampton, The Brook
Fri 11: Newport, Medina Theatre
Sat 12: Ilminster, Square & Compass
Thu 17: Norwich, Arts Centre
Fri 18: Clacton, Westcliff Theatre
Sat 19: Bogner Regis, Regis Centre
Wed 23: Crewe, The Box
Fri 25: Derby, The Flowerpot

Chris Smither
Thu Nov 7: London, Cecil Sharp House

Southern Tenant Folk Union
Sat Nov 23: Chichester, Chichester Inn
Thu 28: Fife, Crail Folk Club

Amy Speace
Wed Sep 25: Leicester, The Musician
Thu 26: Bristol, St. Bonaventure’s
Fri 27: London, Purcell Room
Thu Oct 3: Gateshead, Caedmon Hall
Fri 4: Edinburgh, The Pleasance
Sun 6: Dublin, Whelan’s

Devon Sproule
Thu Oct 3: Gateshead, Sage 2
Sat 5: Glasgow, Glad Café
Mon 7: Manchester, Deaf Institute
Tue 8: Leeds, Brudenell Social Club
Wed 9: Durham, Old Launderette
Thu 10: Stirling, Tolbooth
Fri 11: Coventry, The Tin Angel
Sun 13: Milton Keynes, Stables
Mon 14: Oxford – The Cellar
Tue 15: Cambridge, Junction
Wed 16: Bristol, The Fleece
Fri 18: Whitstable, Oyster Rooms
Sat 19: Norwich, Norwich Arts Centre
Sun 20: London, Hoxton Square Bar
Wed 23: Dublin, The Grand Social
Thu 24: Belfast, The Black Box
Fri 25: Cork, Crane Lane Theatre
Mon 28: Brighton, Green Door Store
Tue 29: Leamington Spa, The Lamp

Lisbee Stainton
Thu Nov 7: Bromsgrove, The Artrix
Fri 8: Durham, The Gala
Sat 9: Leeds, City Varieties Music Hall
Sun 10: Canterbury, The Gulbenkian
Tue 12: Hereford, The Courtyard
Wed 13: Bury St Edmunds, The Apex
Thu 14: Chesham, The Elgiva
Fri 15: Southport, The Atkinson
Tue 19: London, Cecil Sharp House

State of Undress
Fri Sep 27–Sat 28: The Looe Music Festival

Al Stewart
(* - with Dave Nachmanoff)
(** - Featuring full band performance of ‘THE YEAR OF THE CAT’)
Mon Oct 7: Cambridge, Corn Exchange *
Tue 8: Birmingham, Town Hall *
Wed 9: Milton Keynes, The Stables *
Sat 12: Edinburgh, Queens Hall *
Sun 13: Manchester, Royal Northen College Of Music *
Tue 15: London, The Albert Hall * **
Fri 18: Southampton, The Brook *
Sat 19: Basingstoke, The Anvil *
Tue 22: Liverpool Philharmonic Hall *
Wed 23: Nottingham, Royal Concert Hall *
Thu 24: Croydon, Fairfield Halls *
Sat 26: Halifax, Victoria Theatre *

Stornoway
Sat Nov 23: Bristol, Academy
Sun 24: Birmingham, Institute
Mon 25: Nottingham, Rescue Rooms
Wed 27: Manchester, Ritz
Thu 28: Newcastle, Academy
Fri 29: Glasgow, ABC
Sat 30: Leeds, Metropolitan University
Sun Dec 1: Cambridge, Junction
Sun 8: London, Barbican

Stompin' Dave
Fri Sep 20: Surrey, Surrey Cider Festival
Sun 22: London, National Banjo Day
Sun 29: Shoreditch, London, Brewdog
Sun Oct 6: IOW, Boogaloo Blues Festival
Fri 11- Sun 13:  Short IRELAND Tour Including Cork Folk Festival
Tue 15: Exeter, Devon, The Barnfield Theatre
Sun 20: Kings Cross, London, The Harrison all day festival
Thu 24: Broadmayne, Dorset, The Sun Ray Folk Club
Wed Nov 6: Dorset, Bridport Art Centre, Appalachian Roots
Thu 7: Southsea, Hampshire, Bullfrog Blues Club
Thu 14: Farringdon, London, Betsey Trotwood

Stompin’ Dave with The Earl Jackson 4 (* or The Rockin' All Stars)
Fri Sep 27: Somerset, Kewstoke,Weston-Super-Mare, Kings of Rock ‘n’ Roll Weekender
Sat 28: Wimborne, Dorset, Hamworthy Social Club
Sat Oct 5: Cirencester, Glousteshire, Hoburne Holiday Park
Fri Nov 15: Bournemouth, Dorset, The Royal Bath Hotel, Boogaloo RNR Weekender
Sat 30: Swamp Rock, London, All Saint's Arts Centre

The Stray Birds
Thu Jan 30: Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, Jumpin Hot Club
Fri 31: Kendal, The Brewery
Sat Feb 1: Heart Of Hawick
Sun Feb 2: Oldham, Playhouse 2, Shaw
Tue 4: London, The Green Note
Wed 5: Southport, The Atkinson
Thu 6: Norwich Arts Centre
Fri 7: Barton Upon Humber, The Ropery Hall
Sun 9: Saltaire, The Live Room
Tue 11: Red Room, Cookstown
Wed 12: Belfast
Thu 13: Clonmel, Raheen House Hotel
Fri 14: Cork, The Lodge In Mallow
Sat 15: Letterkenny, Regional Cultural Centre
Sun 16: Dublin

Eric Taylor
Fri Oct 4: Kinross, Green Hotel
Tue 8: Plymouth, The B-Bar
Sat 12: Nottingham, Guitar Bar
Sun 13: Shipley, The Live Room

Joanne Shaw Taylor
(* - with King King)
Thu Nov 28: London, O2 Shepherd’s Bush *
Fri 29: Birmingham, Birmingham Town Hall *
Sat 30: Holmfirth, Holmfirth Picturedrome *
Sun Dec 1: Gateshead, Sage Gateshead *

Sean Taylor
(* - with Danny Thompson)
Tue Sep 17: Emsworth, Wemsfest
Sat 21: Chesham, Drawingroom
Sun 22: Isle Of Man, Jabberwocky 
Fri 27: York, Pocklington Arts Centre 
Fri Oct 4: Ulverston, South Lakes Music Promotions 
Fri 11: Sandwich, Crispin Inn 
Sat 12: Leamington Spa, Royal Spa Centre & Town Hall 
Sat 19: Liverpool, Irish Festival 
Wed 23: London, Half Moon * 
Fri 25: Farnham, Maltings * 
Sat Nov 2: Newcastle, Cluny 2

Chris Thile
Fri Nov 8: London, Barbican

The Tillers
Sat Nov 2: Nottingham, The Rescue Rooms
Sun 3: Leeds, Brudenell Social Club
Mon 4: TBC, TBC
Tue 5: Aberdeen, The Lemon Tree
Wed 6: Glasgow, Grand Old Opry
Thu 7: Stranraer, The Grapes
Fri 8: Cookstown, Northen Ireland, The Red Room
Sat 9: Dundalk, Ireland, The Spirit Store
Sun 10: Cork, Ireland, Crane Lane Theatre
Mon 11: Sarratt, Hertfordshire, The Cock Inn
Tue 12: Birmingham, Kitchen Garden Café
Wed 13: London, Scala
Thu 14: Ironbridge, Shropshire, Eight Six’d Café
Fri 15: Bishop’s Castle, Shropshire, SpArC Theatre

Greg Trooper
Tue Oct 1: Edinburgh, Leith Folk Club
Wed 2: Kilbarchan, The Steeple Hall
Thu 3: Kirkcaldy, Acoustic Music Club
Fri 4: Heart Of Hawick
Sat 5: Beverley, Norwood Church
Sun 6: High Wycombe, House Concert
Wed 9: London, Green Note
Thu 10: Plymouth, B-Bar At Barbican Theatre

April Verch
Fri Oct 4: Gateshead, The Sage
Sat 5: Derby, Derby Folk Festival
Sun 6: Halifax, Square Chapel
Thu 10: Taddington, Bramwell Memorial Institute
Fri 11: Ashton under Hill, Aston Social Centre
Sat 12: Chebsey, Chebsey Village Hall
Sun 13: Cookley, Cookley Village Hall
Wed 16: London, Canada Water Culture Space
Fri 18: New Milton, Forest Arts Centre
Sun 20: Shaw, Playhouse 2
Fri 25: Cardiff, Motorpoint Arena
Thu 31: Portree, Aros Centre

Laura Viers
Sun Nov 10: Norwich, Arts Centre
Mon 11: Brighton, Komedia
Thu 14:York, Fibbers
Fri 15: Manchester, Academy
Sat 16: Glasgow, O2 ABC
Sun 17: Newcastle, The Cluny
Tue 19: Nottingham, Rescue Rooms
Wed 20: Bristol, Thekla
Thu 21: Islington, Assembly Hall

Lucy Ward
Wed Sep 18: Biddulph, Up In Arms Biddulph Arms
Fri 20: Newbury, New Greenham Arts Centre
Sat 21: Elstree, Folk Stock Festival
Sun 22: Bognor Regis, Southdowns Folk Festival
Thu 26: West Glossop, The Globe Inn
Sat 28: Gloucester, Friary Folk
Thu Oct 3: York, Black Swan
Fri 4: Gainsborough, Folk Club
Sat 5: Derby, Derby FF Revels Assembly Rooms
Sun 6: Hope, Village Hall
Wed 9: Lewes, Union Music Store
Wed 23: Jersey, Fest
Fri 25: Cambridge, Folk Club
Thu 31: Hebden Bridge, The Trades Club
Wed Nov 13: Walton on Thames, Riverhouse Barn

Gene Watson plus Will Banister
Thu Oct 10: Skegness, Butlins
Fri 27: Purfleet, Essex, Circus Tavern, Purfleet
Sat 12: Leeds, Irish Centre
Mon 13:Bundoran, Co Donegal, Allingham Arms
Tue 14: Armagh, Co Armagh, City Hotel

Alan West & Steve Black

Tue Sep 24: Wakefield, Yorks, Westgate Common WMC
Wed 25: Sowerby Bridge, Yorks, Puzzle Hall Inn
Thu 26: Heywood, Lancs, Heywood Reform Club
Fri Oct 4: Twickenham, The Cabbage Patch
Sat 19: Alton, Hants, The Berkoff Performing Arts Centre

Chris While & Julie Matthews

Sat Oct 26: Cherry Burton, Village Hall
Thu 31: Wirral, The Boathouse

Tony Joe White
Mon Sep 23: Camden, The Jazz Café

Darden Smith
Sun Oct 13: Kirkby Stephen, Masonic Hall
Thu 17: London, Green Note
Fri 18: Nottingham, The Guitar Bar


Dan Whitehouse
Sun Sep 29: The Crescent Theatre, Birmingham, West Midlands
Sat  Oct 5: The Drawing Room, Chesham
Wed 16: Grapevine @ Bedfords, Norwich
Fri 18: Cluny2, Newcastle upon Tyne
Sat 19: Lush @ Tanners Arms, Alnwick Northumberland
Fri 25: The Cabin, Brighton

Willard Grant Conspiracy
Fri Oct 18: London, Bush Hall

Brooks Williams
Thu Sep 26: Baston, The Barn

Damian Wilson
(* – with Tony Woollard (Cello), Andrew Holdsworth (Piano) and special guests)
Sat Sep 21: Cornwall, The Old Inn Mullion
Wed 25: London, 12 Bar Club *
Thu 26: Leicester, The Musician *
Fri 27: High Wycombe, Arts 4 Every 1 *
Wed Oct 16: Merseyside, The Junction Rainford
Thu 17: Lancashire, The Railway Bromley Cross
Fri 18: Cheshire, The Swan With Two Necks Macclesfield
Sat 19: Greater Manchester, The Flying Shuttle Bury
Sun 20: West Lancashire, The Hop Inn Bier Shoppe

The Wiyos
Thu Sep 26: Clonmel, Raheen House Hotel
Fri 27: Mallow, The Lodge
Sat 28: Ballybofey, Balor Arts Centre
Sun 29: Manorhamilton, Glens Centre
Wed Oct: 2: Barton On Humber, The Ropewalk
Thu 3: Spalding, South Holland Centre
Fri 4: Whitstable, Royal Native Oyster Stores
Sat 5: Great Torrington, Plough Arts Centre
Sun 6 Bournemouth, Carrington House Hotel
Mon 7: Penryn, The Performance Centre
Tue 8: London, The Green Note
Wed 9: Chichester, Chichester Inn

James Yorkston/ Jon Thorne /Suhail Yusuf Khan with support from Lisa O’Neill
Wed Oct 30: East Port, Dunfermline, Dunfermline Carnegie Hall
Thu 31: Kingsbarns, St. Andrews, Fife, St. Andrews ‘A Big Hallow Cambo E’en’Cambo House,
Fri Nov 1: Edinburgh, Edinburgh Queen’s Hall
Sat 2: Glasgow, Glasgow Oran Mor
Sun 3: Aberfeldy Festival
Wed 6: London, London Old St Pancras Church
Thu 7: Gwynedd, WalesBangor Hendre Hall

Brandy Zdan
Wed Oct 9: Farnham, Caffe Piccollo
Thu 10: Bedford, The Gordon Arms
Fri 11: Lewes, All Saints Centre
Sat 12: Manningtree, The Red Lion
Sun 13 Birmingham Edgbaston Stadium County Ground
Mon 14: Cropredy, The Brasenose Arms
Tue 15: London, The Old Queens Head
Wed 16: Hempsted, The Bluebell Inn
Thu 17: Leeds, Seven Arts
Fri 18: Barnsley, The Electric Palace
Sat 19: Torphichen, Torphichen Inn
Sun 20: Oswestry, The Ironworks
Tue 22: Belfast, The Errigle Inn
Wed 23: Dublin, Whelan’s
Thu 24: Clonmel, Raheen House Hotel

 

DATES WANTED

If you have any tour dates that you would like to contribute to this page,


please E: mail me using the link below

Thank You To All Contributers..............more dates coming soon!


Home